Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar News Multimedia Contacts

Accomplishments

 

Recent Club Events


Illinois FC Fall Cup Success

U12 Girls were the champion of their flight with a 4-0 victory over EMSSC Orange Crush.  They scored 15 while only giving up 3 during the tournament.

Runner-up honors were awarded to the U11 Boys team losing 1-0 to FC Peoria in the championship game.  The U15 Girls team was also runner-up in their flight losing to an older U16 Panathinaikos (MO) team in the championship game.

U13 Girls win Schwaben Cup

September 1st

U13 Girls team beats Vernon Hills Cougars 1-0 to win Schwaben Cup.  After losing to the Cougars 1-0 in match play, the team was able to turn it around and come out on top.  ACE (WI) and home Schwaben team were also defeated in match play.

Chicago Beach Soccer Tournament Finalists

July 27th & July 28th

Congratulations to the U11 Girls for their Finalist performance.  They went undefeated and weren't scored on during division play.


Other noteable accomplishments...

YEAR AGE LEAGUE / TOURNAMENT FINISH
2014 U13 BOYS WESTMONT YARD Finalist
2013 U12 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2013 U14 BOYS NISL FALL - PLATINUM SOUTH Finalist
2013 U15 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH Finalist
2013 U10 GIRLS IWSL FALL - D SOUTH Finalist
2013 U12 BOYS NISL SPRING - GOLD SOUTH CO-CHAMPIONS
2013 U13 BOYS NISL SPRING - U14 GOLD SOUTH Finalist
2013 U14 GIRLS IWSL SPRING - D SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2013 U12 GIRLS IWSL SPRING - AB SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2013 U11 GIRLS IWSL SPRING - C SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2013 U13 BOYS WESTMONT YARD U14 CHAMPIONS
2013 U11 GIRLS ORANGE WESTMONT YARD CHAMPIONS
2013 U10 GIRLS JSA FUTSAL LEAGUE Finalist
2013 U8 BOYS JSA FUTSAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2012 U12 GIRLS IWSL FALL - B SOUTHWEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2012 U12 GIRLS BO JACKSON INDOOR TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U11 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U10 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U9 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U15 BOYS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT Finalist
2012 U12 BOYS LITTLE ILLINI TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U11 GIRLS ELITE SPORTS MLK 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2012 U10 GIRLS ELITE SPORTS MLK 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2012 U8 BOYS ELITE SPORTS MLK 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U12 BOURBONNAIS INDOOR TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U12 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 1 SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2011 U11 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U11 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2011 U10 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U10 GIRLS IWSL FALL - D SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2011 U9 GIRLS GREAT LAKES CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U15 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U12 BO JACKSON INDOOR TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U12 ELITE SPORTS THANKSGIVING 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U11GIRLS ELITE SPORTS CHRISTMAS 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U11 GIRLS BSA IOWA OCTOBERFEST TOURNAMENT  Finalist
2011 U11 BOYS NISL FALL - RED 2 SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2011 U11 BOYS NISL SPRING - GOLD 2 SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2011 U9 GIRLS BSA IOWA OCTOBERFEST TOURNAMENT  Finalist
2010 U19 GIRLS PLAYERS INDOOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2010 U14 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2010 U12 HALLMARK INDOOR SEASON CHAMPIONS
2010 U11 GIRLS PLAYERS INDOOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2010 U10 BOYS NISL SPRING - SILVER 1 SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2010 U9 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2010 U11 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 1 SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2010 U10 GIRLS IWSL FALL - D SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2009 U19 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U14 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U13 BOYS NISL FALL - GOLD 2 SOUTH DIVISION  CHAMPIONS
2009 U12 HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2009 U12 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 2 SOUTH DIVISION  CHAMPIONS
2009 U12 BOYS NISL SPRING - RED SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U11 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 2 SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U10 HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2009 U10 BOYS NISL SPRING - BRONZE SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U11 FALL CLASSIC Finalist
2009 U11 HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT Finalist
2009 U11 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2009 U8 BOYS HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT Finalist
2008 U13 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 1 SOUTH DIVISION  CHAMPIONS
2008 U12 BOYS NISL SPRING - BRONZE SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2008 U11 BOYS NISL SPRING - BLUE SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2008 U10 BOYS NISL SPRING - BLUE SOUTH DIVISION Finalist