skip navigation
Home Teams News Multimedia Contacts

Accomplishments

 

Recent Club Events


Top Soccer Program Launched

Three Rivers Soccer Club announces Top Soccer Program coming to the club.  The player who raises the most money will receive a $100 Gift card to anywhere they want or $100 towards any soccer jersey they want.  Players can raise the money as a team.  A team can not be more than two players.  If players work as a team then they will need to split the prize if they are the winning team.  Contact Linu for questions.  President@3riverssoccerclub.com

U15 Boys win Madison 56ers Spring Cup

The U15 Boys went to the Wisconsin Dells the weekend of March 28-29 and won their Division.  They scored 11 goals and only allowed 3, but they needed a Colin Tucker goal in the final seconds of the final game to clinch the tournament.

Strong Winter Futsal Season

Five Three Rivers Soccer Club Teams finished first in their division of the Winter Futsal League at Step Ahead Sports.  These teams were U7 Boys 9-0-1, U12 Boys 6-0-3, U12 Girls Black 8-1-1, U14 Girls Black 9-1-0, and U15 Boys Black 9-0-1.  We also had four teams which placed second:  U9 Boys Black 5-1-3, U12 Girls Orange 6-1-3, U14 Boys Black 6-1-2, and U14 Girls Orange 7-0-2.

Fall Season Successes

Congratulations to the following teams for winning their divisions this fall.  Outstanding work done by all.

  • U12 Girls IWSL C South
  • U13 Girls IWSL C South
  • U14 Boys NISL Gold South
  • U16 Girls IWSL B South

Other noteable accomplishments...

YEAR AGE LEAGUE / TOURNAMENT FINISH
2015 U7 BOYS STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II CHAMPIONS
2015 U9 BOYS BLACK STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II Finalist
2015 U12 BOYS ORANGE STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II CHAMPIONS
2015 U12 GIRLS BLACK STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II CHAMPIONS
2015 U12 GIRLS ORANGE STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II Finalist
2015 U14 BOYS BLACK STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II Finalist
2015 U14 GIRLS BLACK STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II CHAMPION
2015 U14 GIRLS ORANGE STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II Finalist
2015 U15 BOYS BLACK STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER II Finalist
2014 U7 BOYS STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER I Finalist
2014 U11 BOYS STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER I Finalist
2014 U12 GIRLS BLACK STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER I Finalist
2014 U13 GIRLS STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER I CHAMPIONS
2014 U14 GIRLS BLACK STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER I Finalist
2014 U15 BOYS ORANGE STEP AHEAD FUTSAL WINTER I Finalist
2014 U12 GIRLS IWSL C SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2014 U13 GIRLS IWSL C SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2014 U14 BOYS NISL GOLD SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2014 U16 GIRLS IWSL B SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2014 U13 BOYS NISL SPRING - SILVER SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2014 U10 BOYS NISL SPRING - BRONZE SOUTH 2 CHAMPIONS
2014 U13 BOYS WESTMONT YARD Finalist
2013 U12 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2013 U14 BOYS NISL FALL - PLATINUM SOUTH Finalist
2013 U15 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH Finalist
2013 U10 GIRLS IWSL FALL - D SOUTH Finalist
2013 U12 BOYS NISL SPRING - GOLD SOUTH CO-CHAMPIONS
2013 U13 BOYS NISL SPRING - U14 GOLD SOUTH Finalist
2013 U14 GIRLS IWSL SPRING - D SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2013 U12 GIRLS IWSL SPRING - AB SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2013 U11 GIRLS IWSL SPRING - C SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2013 U13 BOYS WESTMONT YARD U14 CHAMPIONS
2013 U11 GIRLS ORANGE WESTMONT YARD CHAMPIONS
2013 U10 GIRLS JSA FUTSAL LEAGUE Finalist
2013 U8 BOYS JSA FUTSAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2012 U12 GIRLS IWSL FALL - B SOUTHWEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2012 U12 GIRLS BO JACKSON INDOOR TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U11 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U10 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U9 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U15 BOYS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT Finalist
2012 U12 BOYS LITTLE ILLINI TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2012 U11 GIRLS ELITE SPORTS MLK 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2012 U10 GIRLS ELITE SPORTS MLK 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2012 U8 BOYS ELITE SPORTS MLK 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U12 BOURBONNAIS INDOOR TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U12 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 1 SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2011 U11 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U11 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2011 U10 GIRLS OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U10 GIRLS IWSL FALL - D SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2011 U9 GIRLS GREAT LAKES CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2011 U15 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U12 BO JACKSON INDOOR TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U12 ELITE SPORTS THANKSGIVING 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U11GIRLS ELITE SPORTS CHRISTMAS 3V3 TOURNAMENT Finalist
2011 U11 GIRLS BSA IOWA OCTOBERFEST TOURNAMENT  Finalist
2011 U11 BOYS NISL FALL - RED 2 SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2011 U11 BOYS NISL SPRING - GOLD 2 SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2011 U9 GIRLS BSA IOWA OCTOBERFEST TOURNAMENT  Finalist
2010 U19 GIRLS PLAYERS INDOOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2010 U14 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2010 U12 HALLMARK INDOOR SEASON CHAMPIONS
2010 U11 GIRLS PLAYERS INDOOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2010 U10 BOYS NISL SPRING - SILVER 1 SOUTH CHAMPIONS
2010 U9 OSWEGO CLASSIC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2010 U11 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 1 SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2010 U10 GIRLS IWSL FALL - D SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2009 U19 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U14 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U13 BOYS NISL FALL - GOLD 2 SOUTH DIVISION  CHAMPIONS
2009 U12 HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2009 U12 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 2 SOUTH DIVISION  CHAMPIONS
2009 U12 BOYS NISL SPRING - RED SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U11 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 2 SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U10 HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
2009 U10 BOYS NISL SPRING - BRONZE SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2009 U11 FALL CLASSIC Finalist
2009 U11 HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT Finalist
2009 U11 GIRLS IWSL FALL - C SOUTH DIVISION Finalist
2009 U8 BOYS HAWKS CUP TOURNAMENT Finalist
2008 U13 BOYS NISL FALL - SILVER 1 SOUTH DIVISION  CHAMPIONS
2008 U12 BOYS NISL SPRING - BRONZE SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2008 U11 BOYS NISL SPRING - BLUE SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS
2008 U10 BOYS NISL SPRING - BLUE SOUTH DIVISION Finalist